Time-life listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Aubrey Menen and The editors Of Time-Life Books. VENICE. Amsterdam Time-Life Books 1976 1st Edition Near Fine with no Dust Jacket Pictorial hard covers with white lettering on spine. Previous owner's name ink inscribed on fron end page. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are clean and bright. ; The Great Cities; Photographs; 4to-11" to 13" tall; 200 pages. Price: 6.72 USD
editors Time-Life Books BOUTIQUE ATTIRE New York Time-Life Books 1975 Hardcover Near Fine with no Dust Jacket 4to 11" - 13" tall; Decorative hard covers with blue spine and silver lettering. Spine is straight and binding tight. Very light bumping and rubbing from shelving. Pages are clean, unmarked, very tight, ivory. No ownership marks. Appears to have never been used. ; Series: The Art of Sewing; 184 pages Price: 3.50 USD
editors Time-Life Books THE CLASSIC TECHNIQUES New York Time-Life Books 1975 Hardcover Near Fine with no Dust Jacket 4to 11" - 13" tall; Illustrations and photographs; Decorative cloth hardcovers with brigh red spine. Gold lettering. Spine is straight and binding tight. Pages are clean, unmarked, very tight, ivory. No ownership marks. ; Series: The Art of Sewing; 208 pages Price: 3.50 USD
editors Time-Life Books. THE TIME-LIFE GARDENER'S GUIDE: SUMMER VEGETABLES. Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books Alexandria, VA 1988 1988 Fine with no Dust Jacket Decorative hard covers. The spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. 142 pages. Price: 8.40 USD
Edward Schafer and The editors Of Time-Life Books. GREAT AGES OF MAN A HISTORY OF THE WORLD'S CULTURES: ANCIENT CHINA. New York Time-Life Books 1967 1st Edition Near Fine with no Dust Jacket Pictorial front hard cover with green cloth spine. Gold lettering on front and spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. The pages are clean with very light aging. ; Photographs; 4to; 191 pages. Price: 10.08 USD
John R. Hale and The editors Of Time-Life Books. GREAT AGES OF MAN A HISTORY OF THE WORLD'S CULTURES: RENAISSANCE. New York Time Inc. 1965 1st Edition Near Fine with no Dust Jacket Pictorial front hard cover with olive green cloth. Gold lettering on front and spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. The pages are clean with very light aging. ; 4to; 192 pages. Price: 10.08 USD
Lionel Casson and The editors Of Time-Life Books. GREAT AGES OF MAN A HISTORY OF THE WORLD'S CULTURES: ANCIENT EGYPT. New York Time Inc. 1965 1st Edition Near Fine with no Dust Jacket Pictorial front hard cover. Blue cloth with gold lettering on front and spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. The pages are clean with very light aging. ; Photographs; 4to; 192 pages. Price: 10.08 USD
Moses Hadas and The editors Of Time-Life Books. GREAT AGES OF MAN A HISTORY OF THE WORLD'S CULTURES: IMPERIAL ROME. New York Time Inc. 1965 1st Edition Near Fine with no Dust Jacket Pictorial front hard covers. Olive green cloth with gold lettering on front and spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. The pages are clean with very light aging. ; Photographs; 4to; 190 pages. Price: 10.08 USD
Peter Gay and The editors Of Time-Life Books. GREAT AGES OF MAN A HISTORY OF THE WORLD'S CULTURES: AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT. New York Time Inc. 1966 1st Edition Near Fine with no Dust Jacket Pictorial front hard cover. Olive gree cloth with gold lettering on front and spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. The pages are clean with very light aging. ; Photographs; 4to; 192 pages. Price: 10.08 USD
The editors Of Time-Life Books TRUE CRIME: SERIAL KILLERS Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. Time-Life, Incorporated 1999 Hardcover Near Fine with no Dust Jacket Photographs; Pictorial hard cover. No spine crease. Very light rubbing. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory. No ownership marks. Price: 8.00 USD
Time Life editor. THE COUNTRY KITCHEN: COUNTRY STYLE FOR THE MOST INVITING ROOM OF THE HOME AMERICAN COUNTRY. Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1988 Fine with no Dust Jacket Oversized. Illustrated hardcover with blue cloth spine. There is gold lettering on front/spine edge and on spine. Clean inside and out. Spine is straight, binding is tight. Price: 8.40 USD
William Wyatt Davenport and The editors Of Time-Life Books. THE GREAT CITIES: ATHENS. Amsterdam Time-Life Books 1978 1st Edition Near Fine with no Dust Jacket Pictorial hard covers. White lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. The pages are clean with very light aging. ; Photographs; 4to; 200 pages. Price: 6.72 USD