Syd Hoff listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Syd Hoff WALPOLE New York Harper & Row 1977 Stated 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no Dust Jacket Illustrated hardcovers. Previous owner's name ink inscribed on inside front board paper. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. ; Series: An Early I Can Read Book; 32 pages Price: 1.00 USD
Syd Hoff WEEKLY READER BOOKS PRESENTS SAMMY THE SEAL New York Harper & Row 1959 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket Illustrated by Syd Hoff Color Illustrations; Illustrated hardcovers. Previous owner's name ink inscribed on the front inside board paper. Inking on the back inside board paper. The spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. ; Series: An I can read book; 64 pages Price: 5.04 USD
Syd Hoff. ALBERT THE ALBATROSS AN EARLY I CAN READ BOOK. New York Harper & Row 1961 Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket Illustrated hardcovers. Previous owner's name inscribed with marker at the top of front cover. The spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. 31 pages. ; Book Club Edition. Price: 5.60 USD
Syd Hoff. BARKLEY. Harper & Row 1975 Book Club Edition Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket Weekly Reader Book Club. Pictrure hard cover. Very light soiling of the boards. The interior pages remain clean and bright. V; Book Club Edition. Price: 3.92 USD
Syd Hoff. DANNY AND THE DINOSAUR. New York Harper & Row 1958 Good with no Dust Jacket Illustrated hardcovers. There is light marking on the front cover and marking on the back cover. The spine is straight binding tight. There is marker blot on front end page. Previous owner's name neatly inscribed on inside front board paper. Minor dog-earred creases of a few pages. ; Book Club Edition. Price: 3.92 USD
Syd Hoff. MRS. BRICE'S MICE. Harper Collins 1988 1st Edition Near Fine with no Dust Jacket Illustrated hardcovers. The previous owner has penciled gift inscription on front end page (child's handwriting) . Inked previous owner's name on reverse of front end page (neat) . The spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. 32 pages. ; An Early I Can Read Book. Price: 5.60 USD
Syd Hoff. SAMMY THE SEAL. New York Harper & Row 1959 Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket Illustrated hardcovers. The front cover is lightly soiled. The spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. 64 pages. ; An I Can Read Book; Book Club Edition. Price: 6.72 USD
Syd Hoff. THE HORSE IN HARRY'S ROOM. New York Harper & Row 1970 Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket Illustrated hardcovers. There is very light rubbing of the turn corners. The spine is straight, binding tight. Child's neatly done illustrations on I nside back cover paper. Interior pages are clean and bright. Price: 5.60 USD
Syd Hoff. WALPOLE. Not Given Harper & Row 1977 1st Edition Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket There is light wear to all edges. There is very light soiling to the boards. The corners are lightly rubbed and bumped. The front end pages have been cut from the book. The usual library markings. Spine is straight and binding is tight. ; Ex-Lib. Price: 5.60 USD