The Reading Well, Ltd. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Syd Hoff listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Syd Hoff  WALPOLE
New York Harper & Row 1977 Stated 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no Dust Jacket
Illustrated hardcovers. Previous owner's name ink inscribed on inside front board paper. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. ; Series: An Early I Can Read Book; 32 pages
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Syd Hoff  WEEKLY READER BOOKS PRESENTS SAMMY THE SEAL
New York Harper & Row 1959 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket Illustrated by Syd Hoff
Color Illustrations; Illustrated hardcovers. Previous owner's name ink inscribed on the front inside board paper. Inking on the back inside board paper. The spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. ; Series: An I can read book; 64 pages
Price: 5.04 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Syd Hoff.  ALBERT THE ALBATROSS AN EARLY I CAN READ BOOK.
New York Harper & Row 1961 Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket
Illustrated hardcovers. Previous owner's name inscribed with marker at the top of front cover. The spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. 31 pages. ; Book Club Edition.
Price: 5.60 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Syd Hoff.  BARKLEY.
Harper & Row 1975 Book Club Edition Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket
Weekly Reader Book Club. Pictrure hard cover. Very light soiling of the boards. The interior pages remain clean and bright. V; Book Club Edition.
Price: 3.92 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Syd Hoff.  DANNY AND THE DINOSAUR.
New York Harper & Row 1958 Good with no Dust Jacket
Illustrated hardcovers. There is light marking on the front cover and marking on the back cover. The spine is straight binding tight. There is marker blot on front end page. Previous owner's name neatly inscribed on inside front board paper. Minor dog-earred creases of a few pages. ; Book Club Edition.
Price: 3.92 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Syd Hoff.  MRS. BRICE'S MICE.
Harper Collins 1988 1st Edition Near Fine with no Dust Jacket
Illustrated hardcovers. The previous owner has penciled gift inscription on front end page (child's handwriting) . Inked previous owner's name on reverse of front end page (neat) . The spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. 32 pages. ; An Early I Can Read Book.
Price: 5.60 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Syd Hoff.  SAMMY THE SEAL.
New York Harper & Row 1959 Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket
Illustrated hardcovers. The front cover is lightly soiled. The spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. 64 pages. ; An I Can Read Book; Book Club Edition.
Price: 6.72 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Syd Hoff.  THE HORSE IN HARRY'S ROOM.
New York Harper & Row 1970 Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket
Illustrated hardcovers. There is very light rubbing of the turn corners. The spine is straight, binding tight. Child's neatly done illustrations on I nside back cover paper. Interior pages are clean and bright.
Price: 5.60 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Syd Hoff.  WALPOLE.
Not Given Harper & Row 1977 1st Edition Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket
There is light wear to all edges. There is very light soiling to the boards. The corners are lightly rubbed and bumped. The front end pages have been cut from the book. The usual library markings. Spine is straight and binding is tight. ; Ex-Lib.
Price: 5.60 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Sue GraftonTaylor Caldwell >>>


Try these sites for other Syd Hoff Listings

Consignbooks.com
Hhbookstore.biz
Awusedbooks.net
Ahabbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksr4u.net
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Readinkbooks.com
Bookstellyouwhy.com
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Oraclebooks.net
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Fairsfair.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions