The Reading Well, Ltd. Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Carolyn Keene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Carolyn Keene.  NANCY DREW MYSTERY OF THE GLOWING EYE.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1992 Reprint Fine with no Dust Jacket
ISBN: 0-448-09551-3. Yellow spine hardcover with pictorial front. Clean inside and out. Like new. ; Nancy Drew.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Carolyn Keene.  NANCY DREW MYSTERY SERIES: THE SECRET IN THE OLD ATTIC.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1944 Reprint Near Fine with no Dust Jacket
Blue cloth with dark blue lettering and dark blue female slueth on front. Dark blue lettering on spine. There is very light rubbing along the edges. The spine is straight, binding tight. The pages are clean with very light aging. ; Nancy Drew.
Price: 11.20 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Carolyn Keene.  NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES: MYSTERY OF THE GLOWING EYE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1974 Hardcover Fine with no Dust Jacket
8vo; Illustrated hard covers. Yellow spine. #51. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. ; Series: Nancy Drew; 181 pages
Price: 2.80 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Carolyn Keene.  NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES: THE BUNGALOW MYSTERY.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1999 Reprint As New with no Dust Jacket
Illustrated hardcover. Appears unread. ; Nancy Drew.
Price: 2.80 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Carolyn Keene.  NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES: THE CLUE IN THE DIARY.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Reprint Near Fine with no Dust Jacket
Illustrated hard cover. Very light soiling of the covers. Gift inscription on front end page dated: 1970. The spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. 174 pages. Book 7.
Price: 5.60 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Carolyn Keene.  NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES: THE CLUE IN THE OLD STAGECOACH.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Reprint Near Fine with no Dust Jacket
Illustrated hard cover. Previous owner's name penciled on inside front end page. The spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. 180 pages. Book 37. Hard Cover.
Price: 5.60 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Carolyn Keene.  NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES: THE CLUE IN THE OLD STAGECOACH.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Reprint Very Good with no Dust Jacket
Illustrated hard cover. Previous owner's name in orange marker on inside front end page. Bumping and wear at the top of spine, with light rubbing at bottom of spine. The spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. Book 37. ; Series: Nancy Drew; 180 pages
Price: 4.48 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Carolyn Keene.  NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES: THE CLUE OF THE TAPPING HEELS
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1939 Hardcover Good+ with no Dust Jacket
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Blue cloth hard covers with dark blue lettering and silhoutte. Lower edge of spine is torn. The spine edges are rubbed. Top and bottom edges are rubbing with light bumping of the turn corners. Previous owner's name on inside front board paper. Inside board papers and end pages with black and with silhouttes. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are lightly aging. ; Series: Nancy Drew; 214 pages
Price: 5.60 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Carolyn Keene.  NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES: THE MYSTERY AT LILAC INN.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1999 Reprint As New with no Dust Jacket
Illustrated hardcovers. Appears unread. ; Nancy Drew.
Price: 2.80 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Carolyn Keene.  THE SIGN OF THE TWISTED CANDLES.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1933 Very Good in Good+ Dust Jacket
Blue cloth with orange lettering on front and spine. Nancy Drew with magnifying glass silhouette on front. Orange and white silhouette inside board and papers and end pages. Previous owner's names inscribed on front end page. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are browned. Dust jacket has light wear to upper and lower edges with chipping of top edge of spine. Tape over the turn edge of front. Has been previously taped to boards, but tape has long since been removed and has dried. ; Nancy Drew; 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 217 pages.
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Carl SandburgCarter Brown >>>


Try these sites for other Carolyn Keene Listings

Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Vintagebooks.com.au
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksr4u.net
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Frugalbooks.com
Kellerbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Marshwigglebooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Athensbookcenter.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Magpie-books.com
Bookbrothers.net
Thebookjunction.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ecbooksltd.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions