The Reading Well, Ltd.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Laura Lee Hope. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Laura Lee Hope. THE BOBBSEY TWINS AND BABY MAY.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1924 Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Green cloth with black lettering on front and spine. Illustrated paste-down on front. There is heavy rubbing on the illustrated paste-down. Very light fraying of the lower spine. Previous owner's name and address ink inscribed on front end page. The spine is straight, binding is secure. The pages are clean with light aging. ; Bobbsey Twins; 12mo. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Laura Lee Hope. THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT HOME.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Fair with no Dust Jacket 
Green cloth with black lettering. The pictorial paste down on front is lightly rubbed. The spine is straight. The front end is cracked. Previous owner's name is ink inscribed on front end page. Pages are clean with light aging. ; Bobbsey Twins; 12mo; 245 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Laura Lee Hope. THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT MEADOW BROOK.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket 
Green cloth with black lettering. Pictorial on front is very lightly rubbed. The spine is straight. Previous owner's name ink inscribed on front end page. The binding is secure. The pages are clean with light aging. ; 12mo; 238 pages. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Laura Lee Hope. THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT THE SEASHORE.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1907 Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Green cloth with black lettering on front and spine. Illustrated paste-down on front. The cloth is spotted and speckled along the spine. Previous owner's name and address ink inscribed on front end page. Spine is straight, binding tight. The pages are clean with light aging. ; Bobbsey Twins; 12mo; 211 pages. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN ESKIMO LAND
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1936 9995768674 Hardcover Very Good- 
Decorative green covers with blue designs, trims and lettering. Heavy rubbing to edges and turns. Spine is straight, binding secure. Pages are clean with light aging. ; 218 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Laura Lee Hope. THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE COUNTRY.
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman 1953 Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket 
16mo 6" - 7" tall; Pictorial hardcovers. Very light wear to top and bottom of spine. Corners lightly rubbed. Pages are browning. The spine is straight, and binding is tight. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Laura Lee Hope. THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN WASHINGTON.
New York Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1947 Reprint Very Good with no Dust Jacket 
Decorative dark green cloth with some fading on spine. Minor wear to all edges. Spine is straight, binding is tight, and pages are clean with minor yellowing. Decorat ive Cloth. ; Bobbsey Twins; 12mo. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Laura Lee Hope. THE BOBBSEY TWINS ON A HOUSEBOAT.
New York Grosset & Dunlap Publishers 1915 Reprint Good with no Dust Jacket 
Pictorial cover on front board is slightly rubbed and faded, but fully intact. Wear to all edges front and back and at top and bottom of spine. Pages slightly yellowing. Previous owner's name and address ink inscribed on front end page. ; Bobbsey Twins; 12mo. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Laura Lee Hope. THE BOBBSEY TWINS ON BLUEBERRY ISLAND.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket 
Green cloth with black lettering. Pictorial paste-down with moderate amount of rubbing. The spine is straight, binding is secure. The previous owner's name is penciled on front end page. The pages are clean with light aging. ; Bobbsey Twins; 12mo; 244 pages. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Laura Lee Hope. on Adamsavebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Ahabbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Antiquarius.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Laura Lee Hope. on Bookembooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Booksr4u.net
Laura Lee Hope. on Brookingsbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Bythebooklc.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Capricornbooks.ca
Laura Lee Hope. on Confettibooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Dustjacket.ca
Laura Lee Hope. on Foxfirebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Goodwillbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Horsebooksplus.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Johnbalebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Jrfinebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Kellerbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Kensvideo.net
Laura Lee Hope. on Leonsbookstore.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Marshwigglebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Laura Lee Hope. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Opendoorbooks.us
Laura Lee Hope. on Orielisbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Pinaclebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Poormansbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Readinkbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Resourcebooks.net
Laura Lee Hope. on Riversedgebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Rogercoybooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Tenbestbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Thebookhound.net
Laura Lee Hope. on Trasteverebooks.net
Laura Lee Hope. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Laura Lee Hope. on Wheenobooks.com
Laura Lee Hope. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to readingwell@columbus.rr.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com