|
|
Keating, H. R. F ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Keating, H. R. F A REMARKABLE CASE OF BURGLARY Garden City Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday 1976 0385113870 / 9780385113878 1st US Edition Unknown Binding Good+ in Very Good Dust Jacket Stated first U.S. edition. Ex-library with typical markings. Pages are unmarked, tight, ivory, light edge soiling.; Ex-Library; 185 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Keating, H. R. F BATS FLY UP FOR INSPECTOR GHOTE New York, NY, U.S.A. Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday 1974 0385058594 / 9780385058599 Stated 1st American Edition Unknown Binding Good in Good Dust Jacket Ex-library with typical markings. Text pages are clean, unmarked, tanned. Jacket in mylar. ; Ex-Library; 180 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Maurice F. Egan EVERYBODY'S SAINT FRANCIS New York The Century Co. 1912 1st Edition Hardcover Good+ with no Dust Jacket Illustrated by M. Boutet De Monvel 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Black & white and Color Illustrations; Decorative olive green cloth hardcovers with gold lettering and decoration on front. All book edges have wear and rubbing, corners bumped. Covers are lightly soiled. Back hing is cracking. Boards are shaken. Noted one plate is loose but is in position. Pages are lightly aging, but remain clean. ; 191 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
H. R. F. Keating INSPECTOR GHOTE TRUST THE HEART Garden City Doubleday & Company 1973 038501810x / 9780385018104 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ Dust Jacket 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Ex-library copy with all the usual marks and paste-downs. Dust jacket enclosed in mylar cover. Book has red cloth hardcovers with gold lettering on spine. Interior pages are clean and bright. ; Ex-Library; 201 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Frederic F. Van De Walter. LAKE CHAMPLAIN AND LAKE GEORGE. Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1946 1st Edition Near Fine in Fair Dust Jacket Dark green cloth with gold lettering and design on front and gold lettering on spine. Spine is straight, binding tight. The pages are clean with very light aging. There is light rubbing and wear to the top edge of spine. The dust jacket had heavy wear to the upper and lower edges. There is chipping along the top front, spine and back. ; American Lake Series; 8vo; 381 pages. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Virginia P. Clark, Paul A. Eschholz, Alfred F. Rosa, editors LANGUAGE : INTRODUCTORY READINGS New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1970 Paperback Good+ 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Light spine crease. Cover creased at corners, lightly scuffed. Owner's sig, "Hi There" inked on page edges. Otherwise, pages are unmarked, tight, ivory, light edge soiling.; 58 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Anderson, Russell F. LECTIONARY PREACHING WORKBOOK Lima, Ohio, U.S.A. CSS Publishing Company 1996 0788008218 / 9780788008214 Perfect Paperback Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket 0.7 x 9.8 x 7.5 Inches; Slight bumping and rubbing. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory. Owner's sig on title page. ; 355 pages Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Anderson, Russell F. LECTIONARY PREACHING WORKBOOK Lima, Ohio, U.S.A. CSS Publishing Company 1995 0788005200 / 9780788005206 Perfect Paperback Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket 1.04 x 10 x 7.89 Inches; Plastic comb binding . Paper covers. Clean inside and out. Previous owner's name inscribed at top of front end page. ; 362 pages Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
F. Hopkinson Smith. PETER: A NOVEL OF WHICH HE IS NOT THE HERO. New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1908 1st Edition Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket Green cloth with gold title lettering and design, and white author lettering on front. Gold lettering and design on spine. The author lettering on front is lightly faded. The boards are lightly speckled. The spine is straight, binding is secure. Pages are clean with light aging. 482 pages. Cloth. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
F. Marion Crawford. STRADELLA. New York Macmillan 1909 1st Edition Near Fine with no Dust Jacket Green cloth with gold lettering and gold trim on front and gold lettering on spine. The top and bottom of spine very lightly bumped. The spine is straight, binding tight. The top edged of closed pages darkened. The pages clean, but lighlty aging. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keating, H. R. F on Bluemountainbooks.com Keating, H. R. F on Bookedfull.com Keating, H. R. F on Booksets.com Keating, H. R. F on Booksinbulgaria.com Keating, H. R. F on Booksmaps.com
| Keating, H. R. F on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Keating, H. R. F on Eurolibros.com Keating, H. R. F on Nomadestore.com Keating, H. R. F on Rainydaypaperback.com Keating, H. R. F on Treasuredoldies.com
| Keating, H. R. F on Used-and-rare-books.com Keating, H. R. F on Villageidiotsbooks.com |
|
|